Privacy Policy 

Updated on September 10, 2020

Hannah Rathke ("I", "us", "we", or "our") operates Hannah Rathke Consulting and respects your privacy. Please read our privacy policy below. This Privacy Policy applies to information we collect when you use “Services”, or when you otherwise interact with us. 

 

  1. What type of information is gathered

We may receive, collect and store any information you enter on our website. When you send us an email through the contact form or subscribe to our email alerts and e-newsletter, you may provide us with your name and email address. When you purchase a product or service, you may also provide us with additional information, such as your postal address. Whatever personal information you give us, we keep it confidential and never share it with any unauthorized third parties.

 

2. How information is used

Your personal information is used solely for internal marketing and customer/client service purposes. We do not sell, rent, share or otherwise allow any unauthorized third-party to access the personal information you’ve provided to us. 

 

3. How we store your personal information

Our company is hosted on the Wix.com platform. Wix.com provides us with the online platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you. Your data may be stored through Wix.com’s data storage, databases and the general Wix.com applications. They store your data on secure servers behind a firewall. 
 

4. Unsubscribe from our list

You may contact us at any time by clicking the contact link or via email to request removal from any of our lists and you will be unsubscribed.

Periodically, we may remove subscribers from our email lists as part of regular list maintenance. We may do this for many reasons, including suspicion that an email account is no longer being used.

 

5. No SPAM

We don’t spam. We only send marketing emails to those who have signed up to receive them.

 

6. Children’s privacy

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal data, please contact us. If we discover that we have, unintentionally, collected such information we immediately delete it.

 

7. Compliance with the law

We do our upmost to abide by ethical industry best practices regarding privacy and email communications with our prospects and clients. We strive to maintain compliance with all laws in this matter, including CAN-SPAM, CASL & GDPR. 

 

8. Your right to know

If, at any time, you want to know what information we have about you, please contact us. If you wish any or all of that data removed, we will do so at your request.

 

9. Updates

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. If we make changes, we will notify you by revising the “Last Updated” date at the top of this policy and, in some cases, we may provide you with additional notice (such as by adding a statement to our website or by sending you a notification). 

 

10. Contacting us

If you have any questions or concerns whatsoever regarding our privacy policy, please contact us at info@hannahrathke.com.

Stay connected for occassional updates and insights.

  • LinkedIn - White Circle

©2020 Hannah Rathke Consulting. Privacy Policy